Privacy Policy

Copyright

This site is protected by Australian and International copyrights in graphics, design, typography, layout and content. Information on this site may not be reproduced in whole or in part or form without the written consent of Australia Wide Coaches.

Privacy Policy

Effective January, 2006
Australia Wide Coaches is committed to the privacy of existing and prospective clients. We respect and understand that you care about how information about you is used and shared. The following document outlines the internet policies and practices we have adopted to protect your personal information and is guided by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1998.

We do not intend to amend the contents of this statement often. However, it is always advisable to refer back to this document when you visit our site to ensure that you have read and agree with our most recent Privacy Policy statement.

We hope that you enjoy your visit to www.austwidecoaches.com.au and we look forward to your return visits!

Collection of Personal Information

We will only collect personal information when freely provided by you that will necessitate us to operate our business in order to provide the premium products available to you on our site. Such information may include your name, email, mailing address and telephone number. Travel Trade professionals will be required to provide identifier information and select a password that will be necessary in order to obtain access to certain sections of our site.

Use of Personal Information and Disclosure

The provision of personal information is voluntary and solely lies on you, our visitor to the site. We will use the information provided by you to respond to your questions, comments or travel requirements or to send out brochures and other information on our products

Accuracy, Correction and Access of Personal Information

Reasonable procedures are employed when collecting or using your personal information to ensure that the information is accurate, complete and up-to-date.

If the personal information we have about you is not accurate, complete or up-to-date, please contact us and we will endeavour to amend your information as soon as the new or additional information is available to us.

Security of Personal Information

We will always take reasonable measures to protect the personal information voluntarily provided by you. This includes suitable steps against unlawful access, disclosure, amendments and mishandling.

Cookies

A “cookie” is a small computer file that our computer sends to your computer and then sends back to our computer every time you make a request from our site. We may place a “cookie” on your computer to assist us in recognising you when you visit our site again.

We use “cookies” on our site to collect session data, personally identifiable information is not extracted in this process. This is so we can provide you with the best possible personalised on-line experience on our site. For instance, “cookies” will facilitate us to monitor your use of our site, collate information to improve the content of our site, deliver content that may be of interest to you and to improve the security of your experience on our site.

It is possible for you to disable “cookies” or instruct your browser to alert you when “cookies” are being sent. If you decide not to accept our “cookies”, you will still have access to the same sections of the site available to the general public. However, we may not be able to optimise your visit or access certain services offered by our site.

Disclosure to Third Parties

At any time, we will not sell, rent or trade any personal information voluntarily provided by you to any third party. Your information will be solely used by us. However, at times there is a need for us to contract out services to our business partners that will require for your personal information to be disclosed in order to respond to you and effectively, better serve you. To the best of our knowledge, our business partners are of good standing and are also bound by comparable discretionary principles.

Links to Other Sites

We only offer links to other sites that are associated with the products and services that we provide and who also share our standards. Nonetheless, we are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of partner sites. You should assess their Terms and Conditions, Privacy Policy and any other policies applicable if you visit one of our partner sites.

Other Information

We reserve the right to use or release information required to comply with any law, regulation or official request in order to safeguard the reliability of our site, satisfy your demands or to assist in any legal investigations.

Questions or Complaints

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, would like us to update, change or delete your personal information (subject to any relevant legal exceptions) or have a complaint of breach of privacy, please contact us via telephone on +61 02 9516 1300 or via email on [email protected]

We thank you for visiting www.austwidecoaches.com.au and hope that you will come back soon to visit!